Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 25, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340,000 | $276,213 | $1,616,213 |
| 2024 | $1,430,000 | $321,538 | $1,751,538 |
| 2023 | $1,515,000 | $370,363 | $1,885,363 |
| 2022 | $1,595,000 | $422,488 | $2,017,488 |
| 2021 | $1,675,000 | $477,813 | $2,152,813 |
| 2020 | $1,750,000 | $536,238 | $2,286,238 |
| 2019 | $1,825,000 | $597,663 | $2,422,663 |
| 2018 | $1,825,000 | $660,588 | $2,485,588 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $76,317, or $41.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,825.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,575.00 | $4.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,456.14 | $4.63 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $582.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $19,050.00 | $10.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,104.08 | $1.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.53 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $5.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,015.00 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,750.00 | $9.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
