Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Creekview PID Zone A Impr Area 1 Proj)
$12,761,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $12,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,761,000 | $12,483,356 | $25,244,356 |
| 2024 | $12,950,000 | $13,191,371 | $26,141,371 |
| 2023 | $12,950,000 | $13,903,994 | $26,853,994 |
| 2022 | $12,950,000 | $14,408,768 | $27,358,768 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $993,100, or $76.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $259,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $259,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.93 |
| Other costs | City of Pilot Point | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $5,700.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Peyco Southwest Realty Inc | One time | $4,900.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $259,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $129,500.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
