Terms
- Closing date
- January 7, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129,000 | $9,522 | $138,522 |
| 2024 | $158,000 | $14,688 | $172,688 |
| 2023 | $186,000 | $20,880 | $206,880 |
| 2022 | $213,000 | $28,062 | $241,062 |
| 2021 | $239,000 | $36,198 | $275,198 |
| 2020 | $264,000 | $45,252 | $309,252 |
| 2019 | $289,000 | $55,206 | $344,206 |
| 2018 | $313,000 | $66,042 | $379,042 |
| 2017 | $336,000 | $77,724 | $413,724 |
| 2016 | $358,000 | $90,216 | $448,216 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
