Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490,000 | $51,793 | $541,793 |
| 2024 | $575,000 | $71,516 | $646,516 |
| 2023 | $661,000 | $94,188 | $755,188 |
| 2022 | $742,000 | $119,638 | $861,638 |
| 2021 | $818,000 | $147,696 | $965,696 |
| 2020 | $894,000 | $178,360 | $1,072,360 |
| 2019 | $946,000 | $210,808 | $1,156,808 |
| 2018 | $999,000 | $245,074 | $1,244,074 |
| 2017 | $1,047,000 | $280,986 | $1,327,986 |
| 2016 | $1,096,000 | $318,578 | $1,414,578 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
