This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pinehurst

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013

$490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 11, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$490,000$51,793$541,793
2024$575,000$71,516$646,516
2023$661,000$94,188$755,188
2022$742,000$119,638$861,638
2021$818,000$147,696$965,696
2020$894,000$178,360$1,072,360
2019$946,000$210,808$1,156,808
2018$999,000$245,074$1,244,074
2017$1,047,000$280,986$1,327,986
2016$1,096,000$318,578$1,414,578

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.