Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $24,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,540,000 | $4,210,469 | $22,750,469 |
| 2024 | $19,625,000 | $4,877,331 | $24,502,331 |
| 2023 | $20,655,000 | $5,597,069 | $26,252,069 |
| 2022 | $21,635,000 | $6,367,056 | $28,002,056 |
| 2021 | $22,570,000 | $7,184,919 | $29,754,919 |
| 2020 | $23,455,000 | $8,048,281 | $31,503,281 |
| 2019 | $24,300,000 | $8,954,894 | $33,254,894 |
| 2018 | $24,750,000 | $10,252,860 | $35,002,860 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $561,533, or $22.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $34,750.00 | $1.40 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $47,900.00 | $1.94 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $110,817.43 | $4.48 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $2,875.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,970.93 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $322,370.09 | $13.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
