WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2023
$9,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $10,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,625,000 | $4,392,325 | $14,017,325 |
| 2024 | $9,950,000 | $4,846,400 | $14,796,400 |
| 2023 | $10,155,000 | $5,418,714 | $15,573,714 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,684, or $25.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.95 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $37,395.89 | $3.68 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $805.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $86,016.38 | $8.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,115.12 | $3.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,686.80 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,965.00 | $2.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
