GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $380,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 3, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $380,000 | $7,600 | $387,600 |
| 2018 | $7,120,000 | $1,701,050 | $8,821,050 |
| 2017 | $8,970,000 | $2,022,687 | $10,992,687 |
| 2016 | $10,760,000 | $2,398,925 | $13,158,925 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
