GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $720,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $720,000 | $13,763 | $733,763 |
| 2019 | $5,865,000 | $1,060,623 | $6,925,623 |
| 2018 | $7,585,000 | $1,325,088 | $8,910,088 |
| 2017 | $15,550,000 | $3,761,575 | $19,311,575 |
| 2016 | $17,155,000 | $4,401,075 | $21,556,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
