GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $38,800,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $38,800,000 | $6,205,731 | $45,005,731 |
| 2021 | $44,265,000 | $8,054,319 | $52,319,319 |
| 2020 | $49,460,000 | $10,169,406 | $59,629,406 |
| 2019 | $54,400,000 | $12,537,869 | $66,937,869 |
| 2018 | $56,860,000 | $15,079,031 | $71,939,031 |
| 2017 | $59,350,000 | $17,706,744 | $77,056,744 |
| 2016 | $60,135,000 | $20,383,581 | $80,518,581 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
