GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$3,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $75,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,385,000 / $51,300,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375,000 | $84,375 | $3,459,375 |
| 2024 | $25,825,000 | $6,752,875 | $32,577,875 |
| 2023 | $28,865,000 | $8,120,125 | $36,985,125 |
| 2022 | $31,465,000 | $9,628,375 | $41,093,375 |
| 2021 | $33,930,000 | $11,263,250 | $45,193,250 |
| 2020 | $37,225,000 | $13,042,125 | $50,267,125 |
| 2019 | $44,825,000 | $15,093,375 | $59,918,375 |
| 2018 | $55,140,000 | $17,592,500 | $72,732,500 |
| 2017 | $64,865,000 | $20,592,625 | $85,457,625 |
| 2016 | $74,605,000 | $23,981,975 | $98,586,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $579,872, or $7.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $61,645.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,806.44 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $88,464.92 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,274.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,076.69 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $34,389.60 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $39,933.29 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,373.19 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $250,185.00 | $3.31 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $30,274.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
