GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$51,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $63,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $59,145,000 / $4,275,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,045,000 | $14,326,010 | $65,371,010 |
| 2024 | $53,775,000 | $16,341,953 | $70,116,953 |
| 2023 | $56,365,000 | $18,463,597 | $74,828,597 |
| 2022 | $58,825,000 | $20,711,491 | $79,536,491 |
| 2021 | $61,175,000 | $23,079,635 | $84,254,635 |
| 2020 | $63,420,000 | $25,562,653 | $88,982,653 |
| 2019 | $63,420,000 | $27,579,862 | $90,999,862 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $677,929, or $10.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $54,937.50 | $0.87 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,080.86 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $77,170.00 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,535.91 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,350.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $38,686.20 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $394,618.78 | $6.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
