Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,985,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,985,000 | $587,775 | $3,572,775 |
| 2019 | $3,410,000 | $726,019 | $4,136,019 |
| 2018 | $3,815,000 | $878,438 | $4,693,438 |
| 2017 | $4,210,000 | $1,044,681 | $5,254,681 |
| 2016 | $4,590,000 | $1,222,325 | $5,812,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
