Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$5,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,410,000 / $515,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135,000 | $1,258,788 | $6,393,788 |
| 2024 | $5,455,000 | $1,440,219 | $6,895,219 |
| 2023 | $5,765,000 | $1,630,950 | $7,395,950 |
| 2022 | $6,070,000 | $1,830,831 | $7,900,831 |
| 2021 | $6,360,000 | $2,039,413 | $8,399,413 |
| 2020 | $6,645,000 | $2,253,694 | $8,898,694 |
| 2019 | $6,925,000 | $2,473,575 | $9,398,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,074, or $19.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,580.00 | $1.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,924.47 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $16,156.25 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,691.84 | $0.68 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,550.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,808.75 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,387.50 | $7.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
