WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$16,065,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $24,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,775,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,065,000 | $4,121,000 | $20,186,000 |
| 2024 | $17,190,000 | $4,831,650 | $22,021,650 |
| 2023 | $18,260,000 | $5,595,800 | $23,855,800 |
| 2022 | $19,280,000 | $6,410,950 | $25,690,950 |
| 2021 | $20,260,000 | $7,265,300 | $27,525,300 |
| 2020 | $21,205,000 | $8,157,450 | $29,362,450 |
| 2019 | $22,110,000 | $9,085,800 | $31,195,800 |
| 2018 | $22,990,000 | $10,040,550 | $33,030,550 |
| 2017 | $23,845,000 | $11,020,950 | $34,865,950 |
| 2016 | $24,775,000 | $11,928,175 | $36,703,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $235,692, or $9.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,200.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $838.30 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,468.75 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,671.25 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,800.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,555.75 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,997.50 | $3.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $9,910.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
