Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
$3,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260,000 | $544,656 | $3,804,656 |
| 2024 | $3,570,000 | $659,281 | $4,229,281 |
| 2023 | $3,870,000 | $781,919 | $4,651,919 |
| 2022 | $4,165,000 | $911,994 | $5,076,994 |
| 2021 | $4,450,000 | $1,048,963 | $5,498,963 |
| 2020 | $4,730,000 | $1,191,938 | $5,921,938 |
| 2019 | $5,005,000 | $1,340,463 | $6,345,463 |
| 2018 | $5,275,000 | $1,494,438 | $6,769,438 |
| 2017 | $5,540,000 | $1,653,763 | $7,193,763 |
| 2016 | $5,800,000 | $1,818,338 | $7,618,338 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $140,400, or $24.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,200.00 | $2.28 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $36,800.00 | $6.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $20,358.00 | $3.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,442.00 | $6.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
