WW Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2004A
$510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510,000 | $248,625 | $758,625 |
| 2024 | $527,000 | $271,958 | $798,958 |
| 2023 | $543,000 | $296,033 | $839,033 |
| 2022 | $558,000 | $320,805 | $878,805 |
| 2021 | $572,000 | $346,230 | $918,230 |
| 2020 | $586,000 | $372,285 | $958,285 |
| 2019 | $599,000 | $398,948 | $997,948 |
| 2018 | $612,000 | $426,195 | $1,038,195 |
| 2017 | $624,000 | $454,005 | $1,078,005 |
| 2016 | $636,000 | $482,355 | $1,118,355 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
