Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
$515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515,000 | $26,083 | $541,083 |
| 2024 | $635,000 | $40,400 | $675,400 |
| 2023 | $755,000 | $57,706 | $812,706 |
| 2022 | $870,000 | $77,937 | $947,937 |
| 2021 | $980,000 | $100,970 | $1,080,970 |
| 2020 | $1,090,000 | $126,741 | $1,216,741 |
| 2019 | $1,195,000 | $155,189 | $1,350,189 |
| 2018 | $1,300,000 | $186,252 | $1,486,252 |
| 2017 | $1,400,000 | $219,867 | $1,619,867 |
| 2016 | $1,500,000 | $255,972 | $1,755,972 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,000, or $20.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $8,935.00 | $5.30 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $21,517.50 | $12.77 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,862.50 | $1.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
