Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2022
$745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $885,000
- New money / refunding
- $885,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745,000 | $115,550 | $860,550 |
| 2024 | $795,000 | $138,250 | $933,250 |
| 2023 | $840,000 | $162,850 | $1,002,850 |
| 2022 | $885,000 | $189,250 | $1,074,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $41,397, or $46.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $885.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $8.47 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,032.30 | $2.30 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $30,580.00 | $34.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Community National Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
