Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $6,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,020,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710,000 | $1,874,500 | $7,584,500 |
| 2024 | $6,020,000 | $2,147,200 | $8,167,200 |
| 2023 | $6,020,000 | $2,531,462 | $8,551,462 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $168,351, or $27.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $28,000.00 | $4.65 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $61,738.37 | $10.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,335.92 | $5.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,214.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,392.50 | $3.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
