Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $730,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $730,000 | $5,475 | $735,475 |
| 2023 | $1,450,000 | $21,429 | $1,471,429 |
| 2022 | $2,160,000 | $46,683 | $2,206,683 |
| 2021 | $2,860,000 | $79,732 | $2,939,732 |
| 2020 | $3,555,000 | $118,852 | $3,673,852 |
| 2019 | $4,245,000 | $162,304 | $4,407,304 |
| 2018 | $4,935,000 | $208,412 | $5,143,412 |
| 2017 | $5,625,000 | $255,417 | $5,880,417 |
| 2016 | $6,315,000 | $302,422 | $6,617,422 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $204,376, or $29.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $28,500.00 | $4.07 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,488.00 | $5.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,985.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $129,408.00 | $18.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
