Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015B
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $215,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $215,000 | $1,559 | $216,559 |
| 2023 | $430,000 | $6,117 | $436,117 |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $13,333 | $653,333 |
| 2021 | $850,000 | $22,765 | $872,765 |
| 2020 | $1,055,000 | $33,902 | $1,088,902 |
| 2019 | $1,260,000 | $46,218 | $1,306,218 |
| 2018 | $1,465,000 | $59,220 | $1,524,220 |
| 2017 | $1,670,000 | $72,437 | $1,742,437 |
| 2016 | $1,875,000 | $85,655 | $1,960,655 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,946, or $46.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $28,500.00 | $13.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $17,900.00 | $8.61 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,666.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $46,800.00 | $22.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
