Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010,000 | $1,232,200 | $4,242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,115,000 | $1,354,700 | $4,469,700 |
| 2023 | $3,215,000 | $1,481,300 | $4,696,300 |
| 2022 | $3,310,000 | $1,611,800 | $4,921,800 |
| 2021 | $3,400,000 | $1,746,000 | $5,146,000 |
| 2020 | $3,485,000 | $1,883,700 | $5,368,700 |
| 2019 | $3,570,000 | $2,024,800 | $5,594,800 |
| 2018 | $3,650,000 | $2,169,200 | $5,819,200 |
| 2017 | $3,725,000 | $2,316,700 | $6,041,700 |
| 2016 | $3,800,000 | $2,467,200 | $6,267,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
