Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415,000 | $6,091,054 | $11,506,054 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $139,330, or $25.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $26,000.00 | $4.80 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $65,000.00 | $12.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $3.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
