Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,840,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,840,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840,000 | $3,775,088 | $7,615,088 |
| 2024 | $3,840,000 | $4,013,309 | $7,853,309 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,685, or $34.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $31,000.00 | $8.07 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $45,000.00 | $11.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $1,560.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,615.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,200.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,230.00 | $2.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
