Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025
$22,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $22,515,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,515,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,515,000 | $17,356,385 | $39,871,385 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $284,429, or $12.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,515.00 | $1.44 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Disclosure | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $47,750.00 | $2.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,515.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,610.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $94,188.75 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
