Tax Notes Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $364,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,724,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,724,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $364,000 | $4,059 | $368,059 |
| 2022 | $720,000 | $16,145 | $736,145 |
| 2021 | $1,069,000 | $36,093 | $1,105,093 |
| 2020 | $1,410,000 | $63,733 | $1,473,733 |
| 2019 | $1,724,000 | $117,900 | $1,841,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $14,143, or $8.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,724.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,450.00 | $4.32 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $2,396.00 | $1.39 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $573.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
