Util Sys Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,055,000 / $3,720,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585,000 | $490,350 | $3,075,350 |
| 2024 | $2,925,000 | $595,350 | $3,520,350 |
| 2023 | $3,255,000 | $710,400 | $3,965,400 |
| 2022 | $3,690,000 | $836,925 | $4,526,925 |
| 2021 | $4,255,000 | $978,450 | $5,233,450 |
| 2020 | $4,775,000 | $1,135,330 | $5,910,330 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,106, or $25.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,327.00 | $2.58 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,770.49 | $0.37 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $50,909.38 | $10.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,000.00 | $3.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,104.04 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,445.01 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
