Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2023
$4,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 4, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,455,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225,000 | $1,981,938 | $6,206,938 |
| 2024 | $4,370,000 | $2,184,375 | $6,554,375 |
| 2023 | $4,455,000 | $2,443,388 | $6,898,388 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,037, or $38.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,455.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,800.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $49,668.39 | $11.15 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $44,150.00 | $9.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,455.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,039.84 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,018.75 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
