Tax Notes Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $28,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $160,000
- New money / refunding
- $160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $28,000 | $287 | $28,287 |
| 2022 | $56,000 | $1,148 | $57,148 |
| 2021 | $83,000 | $2,573 | $85,573 |
| 2020 | $109,000 | $4,541 | $113,541 |
| 2019 | $135,000 | $7,042 | $142,042 |
| 2018 | $160,000 | $10,066 | $170,066 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $9,080, or $56.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $4.69 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,250.00 | $26.56 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $25.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $80.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
