Comb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2011 (Ltd Pledge)
$790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790,000 | $119,400 | $909,400 |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $156,125 | $1,056,125 |
| 2023 | $1,005,000 | $197,050 | $1,202,050 |
| 2022 | $1,110,000 | $242,175 | $1,352,175 |
| 2021 | $1,210,000 | $291,300 | $1,501,300 |
| 2020 | $1,300,000 | $343,125 | $1,643,125 |
| 2019 | $1,390,000 | $397,650 | $1,787,650 |
| 2018 | $1,480,000 | $454,515 | $1,934,515 |
| 2017 | $1,570,000 | $513,720 | $2,083,720 |
| 2016 | $1,660,000 | $574,950 | $2,234,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
