This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pottsboro

Comb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2011 (Ltd Pledge)

$790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 7, 2011
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2031

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$790,000$119,400$909,400
2024$900,000$156,125$1,056,125
2023$1,005,000$197,050$1,202,050
2022$1,110,000$242,175$1,352,175
2021$1,210,000$291,300$1,501,300
2020$1,300,000$343,125$1,643,125
2019$1,390,000$397,650$1,787,650
2018$1,480,000$454,515$1,934,515
2017$1,570,000$513,720$2,083,720
2016$1,660,000$574,950$2,234,950

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.