Terms
- Closing date
- February 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $228,000
- New money / refunding
- $228,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $33,128 | $233,128 |
| 2024 | $228,000 | $44,363 | $272,363 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $23,000, or $100.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $3.29 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $32.89 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $13,500.00 | $59.21 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $5.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
