Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2024
$7,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735,000 | $5,082,550 | $12,817,550 |
| 2024 | $7,735,000 | $5,427,402 | $13,162,402 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $232,373, or $30.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $27,770.00 | $3.59 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $10,135.05 | $1.31 |
| Contingency | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $3,051.12 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $88,337.50 | $11.42 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,801.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,448.88 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,393.93 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,400.00 | $4.96 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
