Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Txbl Ser 2021
$127,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $213,000
- New money / refunding
- $213,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127,000 | $0 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $149,000 | $0 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $171,000 | $0 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $193,000 | $0 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $213,000 | $0 | $213,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $23,400, or $109.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $3.52 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,250.00 | $24.65 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $454.00 | $2.13 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $14,350.00 | $67.37 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $106.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,839.50 | $8.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $650.00 | $3.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
