Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$1,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,245,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940,000 | $385,219 | $2,325,219 |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $459,531 | $2,559,531 |
| 2023 | $2,255,000 | $538,569 | $2,793,569 |
| 2022 | $2,405,000 | $622,181 | $3,027,181 |
| 2021 | $2,550,000 | $710,219 | $3,260,219 |
| 2020 | $2,690,000 | $802,531 | $3,492,531 |
| 2019 | $2,825,000 | $898,969 | $3,723,969 |
| 2018 | $2,955,000 | $998,731 | $3,953,731 |
| 2017 | $3,085,000 | $1,101,094 | $4,186,094 |
| 2016 | $3,150,000 | $1,205,406 | $4,355,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,955, or $23.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,285.00 | $2.86 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,069.30 | $2.79 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $19,140.00 | $5.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,433.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,970.70 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,963.69 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,875.00 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $3,472.44 | $1.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
