Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Crossroads PID Major Impr Proj)
$7,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,485,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710,000 | $7,524,400 | $15,234,400 |
| 2024 | $7,840,000 | $8,029,775 | $15,869,775 |
| 2023 | $7,960,000 | $8,543,275 | $16,503,275 |
| 2022 | $8,430,000 | $9,454,250 | $17,884,250 |
| 2021 | $8,760,000 | $10,247,250 | $19,007,250 |
| 2020 | $9,305,000 | $11,519,138 | $20,824,138 |
| 2019 | $9,305,000 | $12,123,963 | $21,428,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $832,571, or $87.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $192,200.00 | $20.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,348.37 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $214,700.00 | $22.64 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $2.90 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $37,500.00 | $3.95 |
| Other costs | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $24,788.00 | $2.61 |
| Other costs | Wolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.32 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $189,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $94,850.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
