Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Arcadia Farms PID Phases 8 & 9 Proj)
$2,429,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429,000 | $1,525,010 | $3,954,010 |
| 2024 | $2,487,000 | $1,629,230 | $4,116,230 |
| 2023 | $2,544,000 | $1,735,462 | $4,279,462 |
| 2022 | $2,614,000 | $1,855,201 | $4,469,201 |
| 2021 | $2,668,000 | $1,965,941 | $4,633,941 |
| 2020 | $2,730,000 | $2,103,060 | $4,833,060 |
| 2019 | $3,090,000 | $2,470,517 | $5,560,517 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $297,700, or $96.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,090.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $64,300.00 | $20.81 |
| Borrower counsel | Wolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,310.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $86,800.00 | $28.09 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $8.90 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,700.00 | $20.29 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $30,000.00 | $9.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
