Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Arcadia Farms PID Phases 5-7 Proj)
$4,634,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634,000 | $3,321,657 | $7,955,657 |
| 2024 | $4,724,000 | $3,520,283 | $8,244,283 |
| 2023 | $4,745,000 | $3,720,991 | $8,465,991 |
| 2022 | $4,745,000 | $3,891,368 | $8,636,368 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $437,572, or $92.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $99,900.00 | $21.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,321.92 | $5.76 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $120,150.00 | $25.32 |
| Issuer counsel | Wolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLP | One time | $105.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $5.80 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $92,400.00 | $19.47 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $6,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $47,450.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
