Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Sicily PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$25,048,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $25,428,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,428,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,048,000 | $33,539,940 | $58,587,940 |
| 2024 | $25,428,000 | $35,306,600 | $60,734,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,997,658, or $78.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $513,560.00 | $20.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,012.38 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $528,247.15 | $20.77 |
| Issuer fee | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Issuer counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $41,065.62 | $1.62 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $17,932.85 | $0.71 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $503,560.00 | $19.80 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $304,280.00 | $11.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
