Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Whitewing Trails PID 2 Phase 2 Proj)
$13,441,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $13,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,441,000 | $12,754,387 | $26,195,387 |
| 2024 | $13,650,000 | $13,452,412 | $27,102,412 |
| 2023 | $13,650,000 | $14,143,170 | $27,793,170 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,105,049, or $80.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $278,000.00 | $20.37 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,598.84 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $298,250.00 | $21.85 |
| Issuer fee | City of Princeton | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.83 |
| Issuer counsel | Wolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLP | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,500.00 | $3.11 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,400.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $269,600.00 | $19.75 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $136,500.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
