This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Princeton

Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Whitewing Trails PID 2 Phase 2 Proj)

$13,441,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 7, 2023
Fiscal year issued
2023
Par amount
$13,650,000
New money / refunding
$13,650,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
March 1, 2054

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$13,441,000$12,754,387$26,195,387
2024$13,650,000$13,452,412$27,102,412
2023$13,650,000$14,143,170$27,793,170

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $1,105,049, or $80.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.70
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$278,000.00$20.37
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$4,598.84$0.34
Financial advisorHilltop Securities IncOne time$298,250.00$21.85
Issuer feeCity of PrincetonOne time$25,000.00$1.83
Issuer counselWolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLPOne time$1,700.00$0.12
Other costs30 Three Sixty Public Finance IncOne time$42,500.00$3.11
Other costsIntegra Realty Resources IncOne time$15,000.00$1.10
PrintingHilltop Securities IncOne time$3,500.00$0.26
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,400.00$0.25
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$269,600.00$19.75
TrusteeRegions BankOne time$7,500.00$0.55
Trustee counselMcGuire Craddock & Strother PCOne time$10,000.00$0.73
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Winstead PCOne time$136,500.00$10.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.