Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,065,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125,000 | $773,875 | $3,898,875 |
| 2024 | $3,295,000 | $882,575 | $4,177,575 |
| 2023 | $3,460,000 | $996,300 | $4,456,300 |
| 2022 | $3,620,000 | $1,114,900 | $4,734,900 |
| 2021 | $3,775,000 | $1,238,225 | $5,013,225 |
| 2020 | $3,925,000 | $1,366,125 | $5,291,125 |
| 2019 | $4,065,000 | $1,505,839 | $5,570,839 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,750, or $21.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,065.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.58 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $673.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,662.50 | $6.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,049.57 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $120.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $164.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,180.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,048.75 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,287.50 | $6.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
