Terms
- Closing date
- September 29, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $31,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,720,000 | $11,810,550 | $39,530,550 |
| 2024 | $28,740,000 | $13,116,650 | $41,856,650 |
| 2023 | $29,710,000 | $14,472,500 | $44,182,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $316,254, or $10.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $42,300.00 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $56,850.00 | $1.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,381.17 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,964.13 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,591.04 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $122,767.50 | $3.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,800.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
