GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$6,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $16,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,725,000 / $12,410,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920,000 | $904,625 | $7,824,625 |
| 2024 | $8,860,000 | $1,284,575 | $10,144,575 |
| 2023 | $10,710,000 | $1,759,275 | $12,469,275 |
| 2022 | $12,475,000 | $2,324,350 | $14,799,350 |
| 2021 | $14,120,000 | $2,974,675 | $17,094,675 |
| 2020 | $14,920,000 | $3,686,125 | $18,606,125 |
| 2019 | $15,745,000 | $4,434,075 | $20,179,075 |
| 2018 | $15,920,000 | $5,202,025 | $21,122,025 |
| 2017 | $16,090,000 | $5,976,875 | $22,066,875 |
| 2016 | $16,135,000 | $6,755,575 | $22,890,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $226,127, or $14.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,850.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $60,848.40 | $3.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,908.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,950.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,022.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,131.25 | $4.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,067.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
