Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011
$150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,000 | $4,713 | $154,713 |
| 2024 | $295,000 | $13,982 | $308,982 |
| 2023 | $435,000 | $27,650 | $462,650 |
| 2022 | $570,000 | $45,559 | $615,559 |
| 2021 | $700,000 | $67,553 | $767,553 |
| 2020 | $825,000 | $93,475 | $918,475 |
| 2019 | $945,000 | $123,166 | $1,068,166 |
| 2018 | $1,060,000 | $156,472 | $1,216,472 |
| 2017 | $1,170,000 | $193,233 | $1,363,233 |
| 2016 | $1,280,000 | $233,451 | $1,513,451 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
