Tax Notes Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $18,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $150,000
- New money / refunding
- $150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $18,000 | $153 | $18,153 |
| 2018 | $35,000 | $604 | $35,604 |
| 2017 | $52,000 | $1,343 | $53,343 |
| 2016 | $76,000 | $2,431 | $78,431 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $16,200, or $108.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $5.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $40.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $6,875.00 | $45.83 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,575.00 | $17.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
