Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888,000 | $104,310 | $992,310 |
| 2024 | $995,000 | $146,678 | $1,141,678 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,000, or $33.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $10.53 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.39 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $12,709.25 | $12.16 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.72 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,995.75 | $2.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Private placement | SWBC Investment Services LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
