Wtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,485,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,465,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,485,000 | $614,004 | $4,099,004 |
| 2019 | $3,750,000 | $723,976 | $4,473,976 |
| 2018 | $4,005,000 | $841,852 | $4,846,852 |
| 2017 | $4,255,000 | $967,404 | $5,222,404 |
| 2016 | $4,465,000 | $1,099,948 | $5,564,948 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,067, or $8.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,465.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | Skelton Slusher Barnhill Watkins Wells PLLC | One time | $31,255.00 | $7.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $846.50 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
