Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017B
$2,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450,000 | $372,414 | $2,822,414 |
| 2024 | $2,550,000 | $400,152 | $2,950,152 |
| 2023 | $2,650,000 | $427,961 | $3,077,961 |
| 2022 | $2,750,000 | $455,769 | $3,205,769 |
| 2021 | $2,850,000 | $483,578 | $3,333,578 |
| 2020 | $2,950,000 | $511,386 | $3,461,386 |
| 2019 | $3,050,000 | $539,195 | $3,589,195 |
| 2018 | $3,150,000 | $567,003 | $3,717,003 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $109,066, or $34.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,800.00 | $6.92 |
| CUSIP | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $23,250.00 | $7.38 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.11 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $57,216.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
