GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$102,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102,000 | $4,182 | $106,182 |
| 2024 | $152,000 | $9,377 | $161,377 |
| 2023 | $202,000 | $16,584 | $218,584 |
| 2022 | $242,000 | $25,581 | $267,581 |
| 2021 | $282,000 | $36,148 | $318,148 |
| 2020 | $317,000 | $48,168 | $365,168 |
| 2019 | $352,000 | $61,519 | $413,519 |
| 2018 | $387,000 | $76,174 | $463,174 |
| 2017 | $422,000 | $92,114 | $514,114 |
| 2016 | $452,000 | $109,234 | $561,234 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
