GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021B
$570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $655,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $655,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,000 | $207,013 | $777,013 |
| 2024 | $595,000 | $224,694 | $819,694 |
| 2023 | $615,000 | $242,769 | $857,769 |
| 2022 | $635,000 | $261,194 | $896,194 |
| 2021 | $655,000 | $279,969 | $934,969 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $44,065, or $67.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.76 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $10.69 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,174.81 | $6.37 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $20,400.00 | $31.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $310.92 | $0.47 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $315.06 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,249.21 | $6.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,479.51 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,585.00 | $7.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
