WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $660,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $660,000 | $438,750 | $1,098,750 |
| 2019 | $675,000 | $468,788 | $1,143,788 |
| 2018 | $690,000 | $499,500 | $1,189,500 |
| 2017 | $705,000 | $530,888 | $1,235,888 |
| 2016 | $715,000 | $562,838 | $1,277,838 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
